[adlink1]
HyperLink
  Skip Navigation Links
<October 2018>
SMTWTFS
30123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031123
45678910


Mountain View
High School

2351 Sunny Hill Rd
Lawrenceville, GA 30043
Phone: 678-407-7600

Mountain View Bears
Event Detail

Return to season schedule

Priviledged View: Off

Event: Coastal Clash


Date: 12/22/2017 9:00 a.m.

Site: Myrtle Beach Sports Center      

Team Placing: 4th



1. Camden 2. West Oak 3. Fort Dorcester 4. Mtn View

 

 
Placers
3rd-  170: Garrett Spikes
4th-  106: RJ Aguirre
4th-  113: Rick Shores
4th-  220: Harrison Spikes
7th-  160: Chase Standridge
8th-  120: Nick Marbut
8th-  182: Luke Hennebaul


Matches

106
106: RJ Aguirre WMaj 13-0 vs. West (Chaplin)
106: RJ Aguirre WPin vs. Johnson (Fort Mill)
106: RJ Aguirre WMaj 10-2 vs. Poppe (Carolina Forest)
106: RJ Aguirre LPin vs. Orum (Camden County)
106: RJ Aguirre WPin vs. Dantico (Cane Bay)
106: RJ Aguirre WPin vs. Elrod (Stratford)
106: RJ Aguirre LDec 9-3 vs. Orum (Camden County)

113
113: Bryan Chavez LDec 7-3 vs. Walls (James River)

113
113: Rick Shores LMaj 9-1 vs. Edminston (Lake Norman)
113: Rick Shores WPin vs. Hall (Camden County)
113: Rick Shores LDec 5-3 vs. Jurey (Summerville)

113
113: Bryan Chavez WMaj 12-0 vs. Davey (Lake Norman)

113
113: Rick Shores WPin vs. Metts (Cane Bay)
113: Rick Shores WPin vs. Robinson (Lovett)
113: Rick Shores WMaj 11-0 vs. Chavez (MV)

113
113: Bryan Chavez LMaj 11-0 vs. Shores (MV)

120
120: Nick Marbut WPin vs. Bosch (Goose Creek)
120: Nick Marbut WMaj 13-4 vs. Stubb (Chaplin)
120: Nick Marbut LPin vs. Riddle (Hilton Head)
120: Nick Marbut LDec 7-4 vs. Coy (Lovett)
120: Nick Marbut WDec 8-4 vs. Dalcine (N.Charleston)
120: Nick Marbut LDec 11-6 vs. Seay (Lake Norman)
120: Nick Marbut WDec 5-0 vs. Yum (Lassiter)

126
126: Logan Burroughs LDec 6-3 vs. Juvey (Summerville)
126: Logan Burroughs WMaj 14-4 vs. Hunley (Alatoona)
126: Logan Burroughs LTec 17-2 vs. Orum (Camden County)
126: Logan Burroughs WDec 11-5 vs. Hernandez (Sumter)

132
132: Dakotah Schalk LPin vs. Sarvis (Aymor)
132: Dakotah Schalk LPin vs. Hager (Socastee)

138
138: Kyle Austin LTec 17-1 vs. Munro (Richmond Hil)
138: Kyle Austin LPin vs. Nicholson (Summerville)

145
145: Fard Muhammad WDec 8-3 vs. Metzger (Lovett)
145: Fard Muhammad LPin vs. Evans (Richmond Hil)
145: Fard Muhammad WPin vs. Simmons (N.Myrtle Beach)
145: Fard Muhammad LMaj 12-2 vs. Kerr (Lexington)

152
152: Daniel Goodman WDec 4-0 vs. Monzon (Goose Creek)
152: Daniel Goodman LDec 14-8 vs. Veletic (Mauldin)
152: Daniel Goodman WDec 10-5 vs. threatt (Cane Bay)
152: Daniel Goodman WPin vs. Howard (Hanahan)
152: Daniel Goodman LPin vs. Clark (Camden County)

160
160: Chase Standridge WDec 4-3 vs. Askin (Camden County)
160: Chase Standridge LPin vs. White (Lovett)
160: Chase Standridge LDec 6-4 vs. Taylor (West Oak)
160: Chase Standridge WMaj 14-5 vs. Fisher (Hanahan)
160: Chase Standridge WPin vs. Sanger (James River)
160: Chase Standridge WPin vs. Majors (Camden County)

170
170: Garrett Spikes WPin vs. Beck (Lovett)
170: Garrett Spikes WPin vs. Macalingcag (Socastee)
170: Garrett Spikes LDec 3-2 vs. Christie (Hilton Head)
170: Garrett Spikes WDec 3-2 vs. Hunt (Stratford)
170: Garrett Spikes WDec 7-2 vs. Brown (Cane Bay)
170: Garrett Spikes WDec 9-4 vs. Myers (Fort Dorcester)

182
182: Luke Hennebaul WPin vs. Seigler (Lexington)
182: Luke Hennebaul WDec 4-2 vs. Clinkscale (Mauldin)
182: Luke Hennebaul LMaj 10-0 vs. Carroll (Aynor)
182: Luke Hennebaul LPin vs. Murry (Richmond Hil)
182: Luke Hennebaul WPin vs. Francis (Cane Bay)
182: Luke Hennebaul LPin vs. Wolfe (N.Myrtle Beach)
182: Luke Hennebaul WPin vs. Gadson (Sumter)

195
195: Berechiah Austin LPin vs. Reyes (Myrtle Beach)
195: Berechiah Austin LPin vs. Graves (Camden County)

220
220: Harrison Spikes LMaj 12-3 vs. Haile (Boiling Springs)
220: Harrison Spikes LDec 7-2 vs. Walls (Effingham)
220: Harrison Spikes WPin vs. Bell (Hanahan)
220: Harrison Spikes WDec 6-1 vs. Davis (Boiling Springs)
220: Harrison Spikes WPin vs. Cisco (Myrtle Beach)

285
285: Garrett Jackson LPin vs. Rivers (Fort Dorcester)
285: Garrett Jackson LDec 2-0 vs. Warder (Summerville)

Banquet Reservations

Donations

Varsity
Headlines
State Tournament 7th place
2/12/2018
10 wrestlers qualify for State
2/12/2018
Area 6 Tournament Champions!
2/12/2018
Jump to News

JV
Headlines
JV King of the Hill Champions!
2/13/2018
JV Bears are Dacula Dual Runnerups
12/19/2017
JV wins King of the Hill for first time!
1/26/2017
Jump to News

Youth
Headlines
Youth website link...
2/21/2017
Middle School Duals State Champions!
2/15/2015
Mtn View Youth website...
1/9/2015
Jump to News


This Site Created and Hosted by   MatStats.com
Copyright 2007 Alan M. Blashaw