[adlink1]
HyperLink
  Skip Navigation Links
<December 2018>
SMTWTFS
2526272829301
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
303112345


Mountain View
High School

2351 Sunny Hill Rd
Lawrenceville, GA 30043
Phone: 678-407-7600

Mountain View Bears

Return to Wrestler List    


Rick Shores

Graduation Class: 2020

Comments:
2017 State 5th place
2018 Area Runnerup
2018 Sectional 3rd place
2018 State 3rd place

Career Record
Season Total
W/L
Pins
W/L
Tech Fall
W/L
Maj. Dec
W/L
Default
W/L
Forfeit
W/L
Disq
W/L
2017-18 36 /16 22 /1 2 /0 3 /4 0 /0 3 /0 0 /0
Career 36/16 22/1 2/0 3/4 0/0 3/0 0/0




Career Medals
Season Date Event Place
2017-18 11/11/2017 Lassiter Tournament 5th
2017-18 11/18/2017 South Paulding Tournament 1st
2017-18 12/15/2017 Bradley Central Invitational 4th
2017-18 12/22/2017 Coastal Clash 4th
2017-18 1/27/2018 Area Tournament 2nd
2017-18 2/2/2018 Sectionals 3rd
2017-18 2/8/2018 State Tournament 3rd


Season: 2017-18
2017-18 Matches


11/11/2017 Lassiter Tournament LMaj 18-6 vs. McCrary (Woodland) 120 

11/11/2017 Lassiter Tournament WPin vs. Camp (Union Grove) 120 
11/11/2017 Lassiter Tournament WPin vs. K.Formato (Allatoona) 120 

11/18/2017 South Paulding Tournament WPin vs. Gomez (Murray County) 120 

11/18/2017 South Paulding Tournament WPin vs. Martinez (Murray County) 120 
11/18/2017 South Paulding Tournament WPin vs. Woodall (Creekview) 120 
11/18/2017 South Paulding Tournament WPin vs. Herod (Model) 120 

11/22/2017 Mill Creek WPin vs. J.Thomas (Mill Creek) 120 


11/22/2017 Rockdale WFft vs. Unknown (Rockdale) 120 


11/22/2017 North Hall WTec 15-0 vs. Contreas (North Hall) 120 


12/2/2017 Lumpkin Co WTec 17-0 vs. Phines (Lumpkin) 120 


12/2/2017 Pope WPin vs. Haskin (Pope) 120 


12/2/2017 Bradley Central, TN LDec 7-5 vs. Mroz (Bradley) 120 


12/2/2017 Woodland - Cartersville LMaj 15-4 vs. McCrary (Woodland) 120 


12/2/2017 North Hall LMaj 15-6 vs. Pedraza (North Hall) 120 


12/15/2017 Bradley Central Invitational WPin vs. Kiser (Knoxville Halls) 113 

12/15/2017 Bradley Central Invitational WPin vs. Mostyn (Etowah) 113 
12/15/2017 Bradley Central Invitational LDec 8-3 vs. Uhorchuck (Signal Mtn) 113 
12/15/2017 Bradley Central Invitational WMaj 14-6 vs. Patterson (Gilmer) 113 
12/15/2017 Bradley Central Invitational LDec 3-1 vs. Legg (Commerce) 113 

12/22/2017 Coastal Clash LMaj 9-1 vs. Edminston (Lake Norman) 113 

12/22/2017 Coastal Clash WPin vs. Hall (Camden County) 113 
12/22/2017 Coastal Clash LDec 5-3 vs. Jurey (Summerville) 113 
12/22/2017 Coastal Clash WPin vs. Metts (Cane Bay) 113 
12/22/2017 Coastal Clash WPin vs. Robinson (Lovett) 113 
12/22/2017 Coastal Clash WMaj 11-0 vs. Chavez (MV) 113 

12/28/2017 Lanier WPin vs. Lawrence (Lanier) 113 


12/28/2017 Lithia Springs WPin vs. Morris (Lithia Springs) 113 


12/28/2017 South Paulding WPin vs. VanDyke (S.Paulding) 113 


12/28/2017 Pepperell WFft vs. Unknown (Pepperell) 113 


1/6/2018 Peachtree Ridge WFft vs. Unknown (Peachtree Ridge) 113 


1/6/2018 Collins Hill LDec 5-0 vs. Felix (Collins Hill) 113 


1/11/2018 East Coweta WPin vs. Gabriel (E.Coweta) 113 


1/11/2018 North Forsyth LPin vs. P.Watkins (N.Forsyth) 120 


1/11/2018 Brookwood LDec 4-2 vs. Martin (Brookwood) 113 


1/11/2018 North Paulding LDec 8-3 vs. Lester (N.Paulding) 120 


1/11/2018 Collins Hill LDec 3-2 vs. Felix (Collins Hill) 113 


1/11/2018 North Forsyth WPin vs. Davis (N.Forsyth) 113 


1/27/2018 Area Tournament WMaj 16-3 vs. McGhee (Duluth) 113 

1/27/2018 Area Tournament LDec 3-1 vs. Felix (Collins Hill) 113 

2/2/2018 Sectionals WDec 4-2 vs. McGhee (Duluth) 113 

2/2/2018 Sectionals WDec 6-2 vs. Messer (For.Central) 113 
2/2/2018 Sectionals WDec 9-5 vs. Johnson (Cherokee) 113 
2/2/2018 Sectionals WPin vs. Newton (Kenn.Mtn) 113 
2/2/2018 Sectionals LDec 4-2 vs. Riner (S.Forsyth) 113 
2/2/2018 Sectionals WPin vs. Wilson (McEachern) 113 

2/8/2018 State Tournament WDec 1-0 vs. Martin (Brookwood) 113 

2/8/2018 State Tournament WDec 1-0 vs. Felix (Collins Hill) 113 
2/8/2018 State Tournament WPin vs. Johnson (Cherokee) 113 
2/8/2018 State Tournament WDec 6-0 vs. Sapp (Archer) 113 
2/8/2018 State Tournament WPin vs. Kendziernski (Newnan) 113 
2/8/2018 State Tournament LDec 5-1 vs. Felix (Collins Hill) 113 




Banquet Reservations

Donations

Varsity
Headlines
State Tournament 7th place
2/12/2018
10 wrestlers qualify for State
2/12/2018
Area 6 Tournament Champions!
2/12/2018
Jump to News

JV
Headlines
JV King of the Hill Champions!
2/13/2018
JV Bears are Dacula Dual Runnerups
12/19/2017
JV wins King of the Hill for first time!
1/26/2017
Jump to News

Youth
Headlines
Youth website link...
2/21/2017
Middle School Duals State Champions!
2/15/2015
Mtn View Youth website...
1/9/2015
Jump to News


This Site Created and Hosted by   MatStats.com
Copyright 2007 Alan M. Blashaw