[adlink1]
HyperLink
  Skip Navigation Links
<December 2018>
SMTWTFS
2526272829301
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
303112345


Mountain View
High School

2351 Sunny Hill Rd
Lawrenceville, GA 30043
Phone: 678-407-7600

Mountain View Bears

Return to Wrestler List    


Chase Standridge

Graduation Class: 2019

Comments:
2015 County Champion
2016 Area Champion
2016 Sectional 8th place
2016 County Champion
2017 Area Champion
2017 Sectional Champion
2017 State Runnerup
2018 Area Champion
2018 Sectional 4th

Career Record
Season Total
W/L
Pins
W/L
Tech Fall
W/L
Maj. Dec
W/L
Default
W/L
Forfeit
W/L
Disq
W/L
2015-16 36 /10 24 /1 2 /0 4 /1 0 /0 1 /0 0 /0
2016-17 50 /6 32 /1 3 /0 8 /0 0 /0 3 /0 0 /0
2017-18 38 /11 27 /1 3 /0 3 /2 1 /0 1 /0 0 /0
Career 124/27 83/3 8/0 15/3 1/0 5/0 0/0




Career Medals
Season Date Event Place
2015-16 11/21/2015 Sonoraville Tournament 2nd
2015-16 12/11/2015 Gwinnett County Tournament 1st
2015-16 1/30/2016 Area 7 Tournament 1st
2015-16 2/5/2016 Sectionals 8th
2016-17 11/19/2016 Alcovy Tournament 3rd
2016-17 12/9/2016 Gwinnett Co Tournament 1st
2016-17 12/16/2016 Bradley Invitational 3rd
2016-17 12/22/2016 Coastal Clash, SC 7th
2016-17 1/28/2017 Area Tournament 1st
2016-17 2/3/2017 Sectionals 1st
2016-17 2/9/2017 State Tournament 2nd
2017-18 11/11/2017 Lassiter Tournament 3rd
2017-18 11/18/2017 South Paulding Tournament 1st
2017-18 12/15/2017 Bradley Central Invitational 2nd
2017-18 12/22/2017 Coastal Clash 7th
2017-18 1/27/2018 Area Tournament 1st
2017-18 2/2/2018 Sectionals 4th


Season: 2017-18
2017-18 Matches


11/11/2017 Lassiter Tournament WPin vs. Drax (C.Gwinnett) 160 

11/11/2017 Lassiter Tournament WPin vs. Tsogas (Lassiter) 160 
11/11/2017 Lassiter Tournament LDec 8-6 vs. Cochran (Woodland) 160 
11/11/2017 Lassiter Tournament WPin vs. Mitchell (Archer) 160 

11/18/2017 South Paulding Tournament WTec 18-2 vs. Hering (E.Paulding) 160 

11/18/2017 South Paulding Tournament WTec 17-2 vs. Henry (Murray County) 160 
11/18/2017 South Paulding Tournament WPin vs. Anderson (Creekview) 160 
11/18/2017 South Paulding Tournament WPin vs. Allister (S.Paulding) 160 
11/18/2017 South Paulding Tournament WDec 8-6 vs. Seymour (S.Paulding) 160 

11/22/2017 Mill Creek WPin vs. Allen (Mill Creek) 160 


11/22/2017 Rockdale WPin vs. Butler (Rockdale) 160 


11/22/2017 North Hall WPin vs. Cook (North Hall) 160 


12/2/2017 Lumpkin Co WTec 19-3 vs. Seabolt (Lumpkin) 160 


12/2/2017 Pope WPin vs. Robinson (Pope) 160 


12/2/2017 Bradley Central, TN WPin vs. Gerena (Bradley) 160 


12/2/2017 Woodland - Cartersville LMaj 18-9 vs. Cochran (Woodland) 160 


12/2/2017 North Hall WPin vs. Hardy (North Hall) 160 


12/15/2017 Bradley Central Invitational WPin vs. Woodlief (Signal Mtn) 160 

12/15/2017 Bradley Central Invitational WPin vs. Pietarila (Hardin Valley) 160 
12/15/2017 Bradley Central Invitational WDef vs. McDaniel (N.Gwinnett) 160 
12/15/2017 Bradley Central Invitational LMaj 12-2 vs. Quinn (Mt. Juliet) 160 

12/22/2017 Coastal Clash WDec 4-3 vs. Askin (Camden County) 160 

12/22/2017 Coastal Clash LPin vs. White (Lovett) 160 
12/22/2017 Coastal Clash LDec 6-4 vs. Taylor (West Oak) 160 
12/22/2017 Coastal Clash WMaj 14-5 vs. Fisher (Hanahan) 160 
12/22/2017 Coastal Clash WPin vs. Sanger (James River) 160 
12/22/2017 Coastal Clash WPin vs. Majors (Camden County) 160 

12/28/2017 Lanier WPin vs. Gomez (Lanier) 152 


12/28/2017 Lithia Springs WPin vs. Morris (Lithia Springs) 152 


12/28/2017 South Paulding LDec 4-2 vs. Seymour (S.Paulding) 152 


12/28/2017 Pepperell WPin vs. Rosu (Pepperell) 152 


1/6/2018 Peachtree Ridge WMaj 17-6 vs. Morris (Peachtree Ridge) 152 


1/6/2018 Collins Hill WFft vs. Unknown (Collins Hill) 152 


1/11/2018 East Coweta WDec 12-9 vs. Adams (E.Coweta) 152 


1/11/2018 North Forsyth WPin vs. Sexton (N.Forsyth) 152 


1/11/2018 Brookwood WMaj 11-3 vs. Hornsby (Brookwood) 152 


1/11/2018 North Paulding LDec 3-2 vs. DeJames (N.Paulding) 152 


1/11/2018 Collins Hill WPin vs. St.Preuve (Collins Hill) 160 


1/11/2018 North Forsyth WPin vs. Sexton (N.Forsyth) 152 


1/27/2018 Area Tournament WPin vs. Morris (Peachtree Ridge) 152 

1/27/2018 Area Tournament WPin vs. Bradford (N.Gwinnett) 152 

2/2/2018 Sectionals WPin vs. Eminov (W.Forsyth) 152 

2/2/2018 Sectionals LDec 9-5 vs. Terza (Hillgrove) 152 
2/2/2018 Sectionals WPin vs. Sexton (N.Forsyth) 152 
2/2/2018 Sectionals WPin vs. Terza (Hillgrove) 152 
2/2/2018 Sectionals LDec 6-3 vs. Burke (Lambert) 152 

2/8/2018 State Tournament LDec 5-4 vs. Watkins (Lakeside Dekalb) 152 

2/8/2018 State Tournament LDec 8-6 vs. Adams (E.Coweta) 152 
2/8/2018 State Tournament WPin vs. Olmstead (Newnan) 152 




Banquet Reservations

Donations

Varsity
Headlines
State Tournament 7th place
2/12/2018
10 wrestlers qualify for State
2/12/2018
Area 6 Tournament Champions!
2/12/2018
Jump to News

JV
Headlines
JV King of the Hill Champions!
2/13/2018
JV Bears are Dacula Dual Runnerups
12/19/2017
JV wins King of the Hill for first time!
1/26/2017
Jump to News

Youth
Headlines
Youth website link...
2/21/2017
Middle School Duals State Champions!
2/15/2015
Mtn View Youth website...
1/9/2015
Jump to News


This Site Created and Hosted by   MatStats.com
Copyright 2007 Alan M. Blashaw