[adlink1]
HyperLink
  Skip Navigation Links
<June 2018>
SMTWTFS
272829303112
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
1234567


Mountain View
High School

2351 Sunny Hill Rd
Lawrenceville, GA 30043
Phone: 678-407-7600

Mountain View Bears

Return to Wrestler List    


Harrison Spikes

Graduation Class: 2019

Comments:
2018 State Champion
2018 Sectional Champion
2018 Area Champion
2017 State Qualifier
2017 Sectional Runnerup
2017 Area Champion
2016 County Champion
2015 County 3rd place
2016 Area runnerup
2016 Sectionals 5th place

Career Record
Season Total
W/L
Pins
W/L
Tech Fall
W/L
Maj. Dec
W/L
Default
W/L
Forfeit
W/L
Disq
W/L
2015-16 37 /13 23 /4 0 /0 2 /2 0 /0 2 /0 0 /0
2016-17 45 /8 31 /2 1 /0 3 /1 0 /0 1 /0 0 /0
2017-18 41 /5 23 /0 2 /0 3 /1 0 /0 3 /0 0 /0
Career 123/26 77/6 3/0 8/4 0/0 6/0 0/0




Career Medals
Season Date Event Place
2015-16 11/21/2015 Sonoraville Tournament 3rd
2015-16 12/11/2015 Gwinnett County Tournament 3rd
2015-16 12/21/2015 Coastal Clash, SC 4th
2015-16 1/30/2016 Area 7 Tournament 2nd
2015-16 2/5/2016 Sectionals 5th
2016-17 11/19/2016 Alcovy Tournament 1st
2016-17 12/9/2016 Gwinnett Co Tournament 1st
2016-17 12/16/2016 Bradley Invitational 4th
2016-17 12/22/2016 Coastal Clash, SC 2nd
2016-17 1/28/2017 Area Tournament 1st
2016-17 2/3/2017 Sectionals 2nd
2017-18 11/11/2017 Lassiter Tournament 1st
2017-18 11/18/2017 South Paulding Tournament 1st
2017-18 12/15/2017 Bradley Central Invitational 4th
2017-18 12/22/2017 Coastal Clash 4th
2017-18 1/27/2018 Area Tournament 1st
2017-18 2/2/2018 Sectionals 1st
2017-18 2/8/2018 State Tournament 1st


Season: 2017-18
2017-18 Matches


11/11/2017 Lassiter Tournament WDec 9-2 vs. Oldknow (Brookwood) 220 

11/11/2017 Lassiter Tournament WPin vs. Irizarry (Brookwood) 220 
11/11/2017 Lassiter Tournament WPin vs. Barbosa (Pope) 220 

11/18/2017 South Paulding Tournament WPin vs. Barbour (Murray County) 220 

11/18/2017 South Paulding Tournament WPin vs. Reily (S.Paulding) 220 
11/18/2017 South Paulding Tournament WPin vs. Latimer (Creekview) 220 

11/22/2017 Mill Creek WPin vs. Ayala (Mill Creek) 220 


11/22/2017 Rockdale WPin vs. Mcail (Rockdale) 220 


11/22/2017 North Hall WPin vs. Hothorn (North Hall) 220 


12/2/2017 Lumpkin Co WPin vs. Parker (Lumpkin) 220 


12/2/2017 Pope WPin vs. Barbosa (Pope) 220 


12/2/2017 Bradley Central, TN WDec 3-0 vs. Gentry (Bradley) 220 


12/2/2017 Woodland - Cartersville WPin vs. Gonzalez (Woodland) 285 


12/2/2017 North Hall WDec 5-0 vs. Hawthorne (North Hall) 220 


12/15/2017 Bradley Central Invitational LDec 3-1 vs. Gentry (Bradley) 220 

12/15/2017 Bradley Central Invitational WPin vs. Burns (Commerce) 220 
12/15/2017 Bradley Central Invitational WMaj 13-0 vs. Loner (Alexander) 220 
12/15/2017 Bradley Central Invitational LDec 7-1 vs. Salvador (Heritage) 220 
12/15/2017 Bradley Central Invitational WPin vs. Pacetti (Hixon) 220 

12/22/2017 Coastal Clash LMaj 12-3 vs. Haile (Boiling Springs) 220 

12/22/2017 Coastal Clash LDec 7-2 vs. Walls (Effingham) 220 
12/22/2017 Coastal Clash WPin vs. Bell (Hanahan) 220 
12/22/2017 Coastal Clash WDec 6-1 vs. Davis (Boiling Springs) 220 
12/22/2017 Coastal Clash WPin vs. Cisco (Myrtle Beach) 220 

12/28/2017 Lanier WFft vs. Unknown (Lanier) 220 


12/28/2017 Lithia Springs WFft vs. Unknown (Lithia Springs) 220 


12/28/2017 South Paulding WPin vs. Riley (S.Paulding) 220 


12/28/2017 Pepperell WFft vs. Unknown (Pepperell) 220 


1/6/2018 Peachtree Ridge WPin vs. Rhoden (Peachtree Ridge) 220 


1/6/2018 Collins Hill LDec 5-2 vs. Fox (Collins Hill) 220 


1/11/2018 East Coweta WPin vs. Smith (E.Coweta) 220 


1/11/2018 North Forsyth WPin vs. Jensen (N.Forsyth) 220 


1/11/2018 Brookwood WMaj 9-1 vs. Oldknow (Brookwood) 220 


1/11/2018 North Paulding WPin vs. Wood (N.Paulding) 220 


1/11/2018 Collins Hill WDec 4-2 vs. Hutchinson (Collins Hill) 285 


1/11/2018 North Forsyth WMaj 10-1 vs. Jensen (N.Forsyth) 220 


1/27/2018 Area Tournament WTec 15-0 vs. Stewart (Peachtree Ridge) 195 

1/27/2018 Area Tournament WPin vs. Vinson (Collins Hill) 195 

2/2/2018 Sectionals WPin vs. Tumminia (Milton) 195 

2/2/2018 Sectionals WPin vs. Pham (Etowah) 195 
2/2/2018 Sectionals WDec 3-1 vs. Cross (N.Forsyth) 195 
2/2/2018 Sectionals WDec 6-2 vs. Hunt (S.Forsyth) 195 

2/8/2018 State Tournament WDec 6-1 vs. Graves (Camden County) 195 

2/8/2018 State Tournament WDec 3-2 vs. Cross (N.Forsyth) 195 
2/8/2018 State Tournament WDec 3-2 vs. Hixon (Walton) 195 
2/8/2018 State Tournament WTec 17-0 vs. Knight (Newnan) 195 




Banquet Reservations

Donations

Varsity
Headlines
State Tournament 7th place
2/12/2018
10 wrestlers qualify for State
2/12/2018
Area 6 Tournament Champions!
2/12/2018
Jump to News

JV
Headlines
JV King of the Hill Champions!
2/13/2018
JV Bears are Dacula Dual Runnerups
12/19/2017
JV wins King of the Hill for first time!
1/26/2017
Jump to News

Youth
Headlines
Youth website link...
2/21/2017
Middle School Duals State Champions!
2/15/2015
Mtn View Youth website...
1/9/2015
Jump to News


This Site Created and Hosted by   MatStats.com
Copyright 2007 Alan M. Blashaw