[adlink1]
HyperLink
  Skip Navigation Links
<April 2018>
SMTWTFS
25262728293031
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293012345


Mountain View
High School

2351 Sunny Hill Rd
Lawrenceville, GA 30043
Phone: 678-407-7600

Mountain View Bears
Event Detail

Return to season schedule

Priviledged View: Off

Event: Bradley Invitational


Date: 12/16/2016 5:00 p.m.

Site: Bradley HS, TN      

Team Placing: 4th



Hotel: Holiday Inn Express , Cleveland TN The Holiday Inn exit 27 -4355 Holiday Inn Express Way Northwest, Cleveland, TN 37312 Teams: Alexander (GA) Athens (AL) Bearden Blackman Bradley Central Chatt Central Commerce (GA) Etowah (GA) Gilmer (GA) Greenback Hardin Valley Heritage (TN) Hixson Huntsville, AL James Clemens High (AL) Jeff Co HS (TN) Knox Halls Maryville HS Mtn.View High (GA) North Gwinnett Notre Dame Ooltewah Siegel Smyrna High School Southside Gadsden (AL) Stewarts Creek Union County

 

 
Placers
1st-  106: Carlos Gonzalez
3rd-  113: Steve Chavez
3rd-  145: Chase Standridge
4th-  152: Leon Jarda
4th-  220: Harrison Spikes
5th-  132: Alex Standridge
5th-  160: Jamar McEachern
6th-  120: Logan Burroughs
6th-  170: Marquel Broughton


Matches

106
106: Carlos Gonzalez WPin vs. Jones (Bearden)
106: Carlos Gonzalez WDec 8-5 vs. Green (Alexander)
106: Carlos Gonzalez WDec 7-0 vs. Devaney (Bradley Central)
106: Carlos Gonzalez WDec 4-1 vs. Smith (Southside Gadsen)

113
113: Steve Chavez WDec 9-2 vs. Mraz (Bradley Central)
113: Steve Chavez WMaj 8-0 vs. Holmes (N.Gwinnett)
113: Steve Chavez LMaj 9-1 vs. Hicks (Bradley Central)
113: Steve Chavez WDec 5-3 vs. Gill (Hixon)
113: Steve Chavez WDec 7-2 vs. Puac (Gilmer)

120
120: Logan Burroughs WPin vs. Pitcher (HardenValley)
120: Logan Burroughs LPin vs. Smith (Southside Gadsen)
120: Logan Burroughs WDec 8-3 vs. Elam (Blackman)
120: Logan Burroughs WPin vs. Morgan (Knoxville Halls)
120: Logan Burroughs LMaj 9-1 vs. Reynoso (Gilmer)
120: Logan Burroughs LDec 9-5 vs. Young (Athens)

126
126: Nick Marbut LPin vs. Burns (Bearden)
126: Nick Marbut WPin vs. Dallas (Blackman)
126: Nick Marbut LDec 2-0 vs. McMullen (Etowah)

132
132: Alex Standridge WPin vs. Smith (Etowah)
132: Alex Standridge LPin vs. McEinaney (Bradley Central)
132: Alex Standridge WPin vs. Sparks (Mt.Juliet)
132: Alex Standridge WPin vs. Cadman (Alexander)
132: Alex Standridge LDec 13-6 vs. Bradford (Blackman)
132: Alex Standridge WPin vs. Burchett (Commerce)

138
138: Drew Knutson LPin vs. Henry (Mt.Juliet)
138: Drew Knutson Draw vs. Isbel (HardenValley)

145
145: Chase Standridge WTec 20-3 vs. Sobek (Bearden)
145: Chase Standridge LDec 5-4 vs. Nelson (Alexander)
145: Chase Standridge WPin vs. Derryberry (Smyrna)
145: Chase Standridge WDec 10-7 vs. Chambers (Stewarts Creek)
145: Chase Standridge Draw vs. Wikins (Mt.Juliet)
145: Chase Standridge WPin vs. Nelson (Alexander)

152
152: Leon Jarda WPin vs. Kennedy (Knoxville Halls)
152: Leon Jarda WDec 2-1 vs. Homyak (Etowah)
152: Leon Jarda LMaj 12-2 vs. Mathews (Bradley Central)
152: Leon Jarda WDec 7-2 vs. McDaniel (N.Gwinnett)
152: Leon Jarda LDec 4-3 vs. Teaster (Heritage, TN)

160
160: Jamar McEachern WDec 0-0 vs. Warnock (Ale)
160: Jamar McEachern WPin vs. Warnock (Alexander)
160: Jamar McEachern LDec 3-0 vs. Adkins (Bradley Central)
160: Jamar McEachern WDec 6-5 vs. Doughtery (HardenValley)
160: Jamar McEachern WPin vs. Beard (Bradley Central)
160: Jamar McEachern LDec 5-0 vs. Fowler (Blackman)
160: Jamar McEachern WDec 5-2 vs. Quinn (Mt.Juliet)

170
170: Marquel Broughton WPin vs. Early (N.Gwinnett)
170: Marquel Broughton WDec 6-4 vs. Forrester (Commerce)
170: Marquel Broughton LDec 4-2 vs. Sells (Blackman)

182
182: Luke Hennebaul WPin vs. Berry (Alexander)
182: Luke Hennebaul LPin vs. Buckman (Knoxville Halls)
182: Luke Hennebaul WPin vs. Wilkens (Bearden)
182: Luke Hennebaul WPin vs. Mynalt (Heritage, TN)
182: Luke Hennebaul LPin vs. Forte (N.Gwinnett)

220
220: Harrison Spikes WPin vs. Witherow (Siegel)
220: Harrison Spikes WPin vs. Bednarski (Ooltewah)
220: Harrison Spikes WDec 2-1 vs. Gibson (Bradley Central)
220: Harrison Spikes LPin vs. Allen (Commerce)
220: Harrison Spikes WDec 2-1 vs. Workman (Jefferson Co)
220: Harrison Spikes LDec 3-2 vs. Ross (Hixon)

Banquet Reservations

Donations

Varsity
Headlines
State Tournament 7th place
2/12/2018
10 wrestlers qualify for State
2/12/2018
Area 6 Tournament Champions!
2/12/2018
Jump to News

JV
Headlines
JV King of the Hill Champions!
2/13/2018
JV Bears are Dacula Dual Runnerups
12/19/2017
JV wins King of the Hill for first time!
1/26/2017
Jump to News

Youth
Headlines
Youth website link...
2/21/2017
Middle School Duals State Champions!
2/15/2015
Mtn View Youth website...
1/9/2015
Jump to News


This Site Created and Hosted by   MatStats.com
Copyright 2007 Alan M. Blashaw