[adlink1]
HyperLink
  Skip Navigation Links
<June 2018>
SMTWTFS
272829303112
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
1234567


Mountain View
High School

2351 Sunny Hill Rd
Lawrenceville, GA 30043
Phone: 678-407-7600

Mountain View Bears

Return to Wrestler List    


Harrison Spikes

Graduation Class: 2019

Comments:
2018 State Champion
2018 Sectional Champion
2018 Area Champion
2017 State Qualifier
2017 Sectional Runnerup
2017 Area Champion
2016 County Champion
2015 County 3rd place
2016 Area runnerup
2016 Sectionals 5th place

Career Record
Season Total
W/L
Pins
W/L
Tech Fall
W/L
Maj. Dec
W/L
Default
W/L
Forfeit
W/L
Disq
W/L
2015-16 37 /13 23 /4 0 /0 2 /2 0 /0 2 /0 0 /0
2016-17 45 /8 31 /2 1 /0 3 /1 0 /0 1 /0 0 /0
2017-18 41 /5 23 /0 2 /0 3 /1 0 /0 3 /0 0 /0
Career 123/26 77/6 3/0 8/4 0/0 6/0 0/0




Career Medals
Season Date Event Place
2015-16 11/21/2015 Sonoraville Tournament 3rd
2015-16 12/11/2015 Gwinnett County Tournament 3rd
2015-16 12/21/2015 Coastal Clash, SC 4th
2015-16 1/30/2016 Area 7 Tournament 2nd
2015-16 2/5/2016 Sectionals 5th
2016-17 11/19/2016 Alcovy Tournament 1st
2016-17 12/9/2016 Gwinnett Co Tournament 1st
2016-17 12/16/2016 Bradley Invitational 4th
2016-17 12/22/2016 Coastal Clash, SC 2nd
2016-17 1/28/2017 Area Tournament 1st
2016-17 2/3/2017 Sectionals 2nd
2017-18 11/11/2017 Lassiter Tournament 1st
2017-18 11/18/2017 South Paulding Tournament 1st
2017-18 12/15/2017 Bradley Central Invitational 4th
2017-18 12/22/2017 Coastal Clash 4th
2017-18 1/27/2018 Area Tournament 1st
2017-18 2/2/2018 Sectionals 1st
2017-18 2/8/2018 State Tournament 1st


Season: 2016-17
2016-17 Matches


11/12/2016 East Coweta WPin vs. Labar (E.Coweta) 220 


11/12/2016 Ola WPin vs. Head (Ola) 220 


11/12/2016 Lee County WPin vs. Jackson (Lee Co) 220 


11/12/2016 Clarke Central WPin vs. Hooper (Clarke Central) 220 


11/12/2016 South Paulding WPin vs. Arealleno (S.Paulding) 220 


11/18/2016 Gilmer LMaj 16-6 vs. M.Waddell (Gilmer) 220 


11/19/2016 Alcovy Tournament WPin vs. Maltz (Lambert) 220 

11/19/2016 Alcovy Tournament WPin vs. Haynes (St. Pius) 220 
11/19/2016 Alcovy Tournament WPin vs. Heddan (Fayette Co) 220 

11/23/2016 North Hall WPin vs. Eisenberg (North Hall) 220 


11/23/2016 Rockdale Co WPin vs. Wallden (Rockdale) 220 


11/23/2016 Mill Creek WPin vs. Speregen (Mill Creek) 220 


12/2/2016 Lambert (Senior Night) WPin vs. McKinney (Lambert) 220 


12/3/2016 Hillgrove WDec 1-0 vs. Atkinson (Hillgrove) 220 


12/3/2016 Heritage-Catoosa WPin vs. Curtis (Heritage Catoosa) 220 


12/3/2016 Brookwood LPin vs. Key (Brookwood) 220 


12/3/2016 North Forsyth WDec 7-2 vs. Cross (North Forsyth) 220 


12/3/2016 Pope WTec 16-0 vs. Inskip (Pope) 220 


12/9/2016 Gwinnett Co Tournament WPin vs. Mukula (Discovery) 220 

12/9/2016 Gwinnett Co Tournament WDec 7-2 vs. Fox (Collins Hill) 220 
12/9/2016 Gwinnett Co Tournament WPin vs. Haley (Berkmar) 220 
12/9/2016 Gwinnett Co Tournament WPin vs. Donthart (Dacula) 220 

12/16/2016 Bradley Invitational WPin vs. Witherow (Siegel) 220 

12/16/2016 Bradley Invitational WPin vs. Bednarski (Ooltewah) 220 
12/16/2016 Bradley Invitational WDec 2-1 vs. Gibson (Bradley Central) 220 
12/16/2016 Bradley Invitational LPin vs. Allen (Commerce) 220 
12/16/2016 Bradley Invitational WDec 2-1 vs. Workman (Jefferson Co) 220 
12/16/2016 Bradley Invitational LDec 3-2 vs. Ross (Hixon) 220 

12/22/2016 Coastal Clash, SC WPin vs. Collins (Clover) 220 

12/22/2016 Coastal Clash, SC WPin vs. Hernandez (Effingham) 220 
12/22/2016 Coastal Clash, SC WPin vs. Nash (Mauldin) 220 
12/22/2016 Coastal Clash, SC WDec 4-2 vs. Spencer (Allatoona) 220 
12/22/2016 Coastal Clash, SC LDec 7-0 vs. Trephan (Ashley Ridge) 220 

12/28/2016 Southeast Whitfield WFft vs. Unknown (SE Whitfield) 220 


12/28/2016 Marist WPin vs. Mellits (Marist) 220 


12/28/2016 Hillgrove WMaj 10-2 vs. Patton (Hillgrove) 220 


1/7/2017 Peachtree Ridge WPin vs. Cato (Peachtree Ridge) 195 


1/7/2017 Collins Hill WPin vs. Hutchinson (Collins Hill) 195 


1/12/2017 Newnan WPin vs. Walece (Newnan) 220 


1/12/2017 South Forsyth WMaj 14-3 vs. Hunt (S.Forsyth) 195 


1/12/2017 Camden WPin vs. Malson (Camden) 220 


1/12/2017 Hillgrove WDec 7-1 vs. Patton (Hillgrove) 195 


1/12/2017 North Forsyth WMaj 11-2 vs. Jensen (North Forsyth) 220 


1/28/2017 Area Tournament WDec 6-0 vs. Fox (Collins Hill) 220 

1/28/2017 Area Tournament WPin vs. Walker (N.Gwinnett) 220 

2/3/2017 Sectionals WDec 5-4 vs. Johnson (Kennesaw Mtn) 220 

2/3/2017 Sectionals WPin vs. Holman (Marietta) 220 
2/3/2017 Sectionals WPin vs. Pilgrim (West Forsyth) 220 
2/3/2017 Sectionals LDec 6-4 vs. Atkinson (Hillgrove) 220 

2/9/2017 State Tournament WPin vs. Smith (East Coweta) 220 

2/9/2017 State Tournament LDec 3-2 vs. Fox (Collins Hill) 220 
2/9/2017 State Tournament LDec 3-1 vs. Johnson (Kennesaw Mtn) 220 
2/9/2017 State Tournament WPin vs. Jackson (Camden) 220 




Banquet Reservations

Donations

Varsity
Headlines
State Tournament 7th place
2/12/2018
10 wrestlers qualify for State
2/12/2018
Area 6 Tournament Champions!
2/12/2018
Jump to News

JV
Headlines
JV King of the Hill Champions!
2/13/2018
JV Bears are Dacula Dual Runnerups
12/19/2017
JV wins King of the Hill for first time!
1/26/2017
Jump to News

Youth
Headlines
Youth website link...
2/21/2017
Middle School Duals State Champions!
2/15/2015
Mtn View Youth website...
1/9/2015
Jump to News


This Site Created and Hosted by   MatStats.com
Copyright 2007 Alan M. Blashaw