[adlink1]
HyperLink
  Skip Navigation Links
<June 2017>
SMTWTFS
28293031123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
2526272829301
2345678


Mountain View
High School

2351 Sunny Hill Rd
Lawrenceville, GA 30043
Phone: 678-407-7600

Mountain View Bears

Return to Wrestler List    


Harrison Spikes

Graduation Class: 2019

Comments:
2017 State Qualifier
2017 Area Champion
2016 County Champion
2015 County 3rd place
2016 Area runnerup
2016 Sectionals 5th place

Career Record
Season Total
W/L
Pins
W/L
Tech Fall
W/L
Maj. Dec
W/L
Default
W/L
Forfeit
W/L
Disq
W/L
2015-16 37 /13 23 /4 0 /0 2 /2 0 /0 2 /0 0 /0
2016-17 45 /8 31 /2 1 /0 3 /1 0 /0 1 /0 0 /0
Career 82/21 54/6 1/0 5/3 0/0 3/0 0/0




Career Medals
Season Date Event Place
2015-16 11/21/2015 Sonoraville Tournament 3rd
2015-16 12/11/2015 Gwinnett County Tournament 3rd
2015-16 12/21/2015 Coastal Clash, SC 4th
2015-16 1/30/2016 Area 7 Tournament 2nd
2015-16 2/5/2016 Sectionals 5th
2016-17 11/19/2016 Alcovy Tournament 1st
2016-17 12/9/2016 Gwinnett Co Tournament 1st
2016-17 12/16/2016 Bradley Invitational 4th
2016-17 12/22/2016 Coastal Clash, SC 2nd
2016-17 1/28/2017 Area Tournament 1st
2016-17 2/3/2017 Sectionals 2nd


Season: 2016-17
2016-17 Matches


11/12/2016 East Coweta WPin vs. Labar (E.Coweta) 220 


11/12/2016 Ola WPin vs. Head (Ola) 220 


11/12/2016 Lee County WPin vs. Jackson (Lee Co) 220 


11/12/2016 Clarke Central WPin vs. Hooper (Clarke Central) 220 


11/12/2016 South Paulding WPin vs. Arealleno (S.Paulding) 220 


11/18/2016 Gilmer LMaj 16-6 vs. M.Waddell (Gilmer) 220 


11/19/2016 Alcovy Tournament WPin vs. Maltz (Lambert) 220 

11/19/2016 Alcovy Tournament WPin vs. Haynes (St. Pius) 220 
11/19/2016 Alcovy Tournament WPin vs. Heddan (Fayette Co) 220 

11/23/2016 North Hall WPin vs. Eisenberg (North Hall) 220 


11/23/2016 Rockdale Co WPin vs. Wallden (Rockdale) 220 


11/23/2016 Mill Creek WPin vs. Speregen (Mill Creek) 220 


12/2/2016 Lambert (Senior Night) WPin vs. McKinney (Lambert) 220 


12/3/2016 Hillgrove WDec 1-0 vs. Atkinson (Hillgrove) 220 


12/3/2016 Heritage-Catoosa WPin vs. Curtis (Heritage Catoosa) 220 


12/3/2016 Brookwood LPin vs. Key (Brookwood) 220 


12/3/2016 North Forsyth WDec 7-2 vs. Cross (North Forsyth) 220 


12/3/2016 Pope WTec 16-0 vs. Inskip (Pope) 220 


12/9/2016 Gwinnett Co Tournament WPin vs. Mukula (Discovery) 220 

12/9/2016 Gwinnett Co Tournament WDec 7-2 vs. Fox (Collins Hill) 220 
12/9/2016 Gwinnett Co Tournament WPin vs. Haley (Berkmar) 220 
12/9/2016 Gwinnett Co Tournament WPin vs. Donthart (Dacula) 220 

12/16/2016 Bradley Invitational WPin vs. Witherow (Siegel) 220 

12/16/2016 Bradley Invitational WPin vs. Bednarski (Ooltewah) 220 
12/16/2016 Bradley Invitational WDec 2-1 vs. Gibson (Bradley Central) 220 
12/16/2016 Bradley Invitational LPin vs. Allen (Commerce) 220 
12/16/2016 Bradley Invitational WDec 2-1 vs. Workman (Jefferson Co) 220 
12/16/2016 Bradley Invitational LDec 3-2 vs. Ross (Hixon) 220 

12/22/2016 Coastal Clash, SC WPin vs. Collins (Clover) 220 

12/22/2016 Coastal Clash, SC WPin vs. Hernandez (Effingham) 220 
12/22/2016 Coastal Clash, SC WPin vs. Nash (Mauldin) 220 
12/22/2016 Coastal Clash, SC WDec 4-2 vs. Spencer (Allatoona) 220 
12/22/2016 Coastal Clash, SC LDec 7-0 vs. Trephan (Ashley Ridge) 220 

12/28/2016 Southeast Whitfield WFft vs. Unknown (SE Whitfield) 220 


12/28/2016 Marist WPin vs. Mellits (Marist) 220 


12/28/2016 Hillgrove WMaj 10-2 vs. Patton (Hillgrove) 220 


1/7/2017 Peachtree Ridge WPin vs. Cato (Peachtree Ridge) 195 


1/7/2017 Collins Hill WPin vs. Hutchinson (Collins Hill) 195 


1/12/2017 Newnan WPin vs. Walece (Newnan) 220 


1/12/2017 South Forsyth WMaj 14-3 vs. Hunt (S.Forsyth) 195 


1/12/2017 Camden WPin vs. Malson (Camden) 220 


1/12/2017 Hillgrove WDec 7-1 vs. Patton (Hillgrove) 195 


1/12/2017 North Forsyth WMaj 11-2 vs. Jensen (North Forsyth) 220 


1/28/2017 Area Tournament WDec 6-0 vs. Fox (Collins Hill) 220 

1/28/2017 Area Tournament WPin vs. Walker (N.Gwinnett) 220 

2/3/2017 Sectionals WDec 5-4 vs. Johnson (Kennesaw Mtn) 220 

2/3/2017 Sectionals WPin vs. Holman (Marietta) 220 
2/3/2017 Sectionals WPin vs. Pilgrim (West Forsyth) 220 
2/3/2017 Sectionals LDec 6-4 vs. Atkinson (Hillgrove) 220 

2/9/2017 State Tournament WPin vs. Smith (East Coweta) 220 

2/9/2017 State Tournament LDec 3-2 vs. Fox (Collins Hill) 220 
2/9/2017 State Tournament LDec 3-1 vs. Johnson (Kennesaw Mtn) 220 
2/9/2017 State Tournament WPin vs. Jackson (Camden) 220 




Banquet Reservations

Donations

Varsity
Headlines
Bears finish 3rd in State Tournament!
2/14/2017
Bears win Area Tournament for 2nd year in a row!
2/14/2017
Fourth place at State Duals!
1/16/2017
Jump to News

JV
Headlines
JV wins King of the Hill for first time!
1/26/2017
Freshman place 4th in County!
1/16/2017
JV are Gwinnett Co Tournament Champions for 2nd year in a row!
12/11/2016
Jump to News

Youth
Headlines
Youth website link...
2/21/2017
Middle School Duals State Champions!
2/15/2015
Mtn View Youth website...
1/9/2015
Jump to News


This Site Created and Hosted by   MatStats.com
Copyright 2007 Alan M. Blashaw