[adlink1]
HyperLink
  Skip Navigation Links
<July 2019>
SMTWTFS
30123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031123
45678910


Mountain View
High School

2351 Sunny Hill Rd
Lawrenceville, GA 30043
Phone: 678-407-7600

Mountain View Bears
Event Detail

Return to season schedule

Priviledged View: Off

Event: Sectionals


Date: 2/5/2016 4:00 p.m.

Site: Mill Creek High School     [lnkmap] 





 

 
Placers
1st-  152: Justin George
2nd-  138: Alonso Reyes
2nd-  160: Marquel Broughton
4th-  106: Carlos Gonzalez
4th-  145: Leon Jarda
4th-  170: Jamar McEachern
4th-  195: Austin Brown
5th-  182: Harrison Spikes
8th-  126: Drew Knutson
8th-  132: Chase Standridge


Matches

106
106: Carlos Gonzalez WFft vs. Unknown ( )
106: Carlos Gonzalez LDec 4-1 vs. Bittings (N.Paulding)
106: Carlos Gonzalez WPin vs. Abdullahi (North Forsyth)
106: Carlos Gonzalez LDec 5-2 vs. P. Mitchell (Lambert)
106: Carlos Gonzalez WPin vs. Mitchell (Centennial)
106: Carlos Gonzalez WMaj 11-0 vs. Ramos (Mill Creek)

113
113: Drew Risley LDec 4-2 vs. Krueger (Harrison)
113: Drew Risley LDec 5-3 vs. Connolly (Chattahoochee)

120
120: Yadriel Gonzalez WDec 3-1 vs. Krueger (Harrison)
120: Yadriel Gonzalez LDec 3-1 vs. Tenety (North Forsyth)
120: Yadriel Gonzalez LDec 3-0 vs. Gilbreath (Mill Creek)
120: Yadriel Gonzalez LDec 4-2 vs. M. Roberts (McEachern)

126
126: Drew Knutson LDec 7-1 vs. Dooley (North Forsyth)
126: Drew Knutson WDec 2-0 vs. Kirlon (Hillgrove)
126: Drew Knutson LDec 7-0 vs. Blough (Mill Creek)
126: Drew Knutson WPin vs. Bangura (Rockdale)
126: Drew Knutson LPin vs. Brown (Peachtree Ridge)

132
132: Chase Standridge WMaj 14-4 vs. Shirley (W.Forsyth)
132: Chase Standridge LDec 5-4 vs. Miller (Marietta)
132: Chase Standridge WMaj 16-3 vs. Thigpen (North Gwinnett)
132: Chase Standridge LDec 8-2 vs. Wilson (Lakeside - Dek)
132: Chase Standridge LDec 12-5 vs. Phillips (Chattahoochee)

138
138: Alonso Reyes WPin vs. Casterjon (Osborne)
138: Alonso Reyes WPin vs. Grimes (North Forsyth)
138: Alonso Reyes LDef vs. Stonecheck (W.Forsyth)
138: Alonso Reyes WPin vs. Osuna (Lovejoy)

145
145: Leon Jarda WMaj 14-1 vs. Parker (Newton)
145: Leon Jarda LDec 1-0 vs. DeJames (N.Paulding)
145: Leon Jarda WMaj 12-2 vs. Terza (Hillgrove)
145: Leon Jarda WDec 8-3 vs. McDaniel (North Gwinnett)
145: Leon Jarda WDec 5-2 vs. Morin (Lambert)
145: Leon Jarda LDec 4-2 vs. Thomas (North Forsyth)

152
152: Justin George WPin vs. Shuttle (Hillgrove)
152: Justin George WDec 3-2 vs. Carroll (North Forsyth)
152: Justin George WDec 7-3 vs. Colon (Kennesaw Mtn)
152: Justin George WMaj 9-1 vs. Miele (Mill Creek)

160
160: Marquel Broughton WDec 6-4 vs. Burke (Lambert)
160: Marquel Broughton WPin vs. Paul (Newton)
160: Marquel Broughton WDec 3-2 vs. McCrum (South Forsyth)
160: Marquel Broughton LPin vs. Askew (Collins Hill)

170
170: Jamar McEachern LDec 6-1 vs. Hodge (Kennesaw Mtn)
170: Jamar McEachern WPin vs. Palmer (Tucker)
170: Jamar McEachern WDec 6-4 vs. Little (North Forsyth)
170: Jamar McEachern LDec 7-0 vs. Williams (Marietta)
170: Jamar McEachern WDec 2-1 vs. Bakos (Peachtree Ridge)

182
182: Harrison Spikes WPin vs. Troye (South Forsyth)
182: Harrison Spikes LDec 5-3 vs. Thurman (Alcovy)
182: Harrison Spikes WPin vs. Cash (N.Paulding)
182: Harrison Spikes WDec 2-1 vs. Patton (Hillgrove)
182: Harrison Spikes LDec 1-0 vs. Forte (North Gwinnett)
182: Harrison Spikes WDec 5-2 vs. Jones (Osborne)

195
195: Austin Brown WPin vs. Garland (Rockdale)
195: Austin Brown WDec 2-0 vs. Reynolds (Kennesaw Mtn)
195: Austin Brown LDec 3-1 vs. Feracho (Lakeside - Dek)
195: Austin Brown WDec 1-0 vs. Loyd (North Forsyth)
195: Austin Brown LDec 3-1 vs. Q.Taylor (Lovejoy)

285
285: Kmaron Patterson LDec 3-2 vs. Goldwire (Marietta)
285: Kmaron Patterson WDec 3-0 vs. Purdee (Habersham)
285: Kmaron Patterson WPin vs. Thomas (McEachern)
285: Kmaron Patterson WDec 6-2 vs. Goldwire (Marietta)
285: Kmaron Patterson LDec 4-2 vs. Hicks (Hillgrove)

Banquet Reservations

Donations

Varsity
Headlines
Bears finish in 3rd place at State!
2/24/2019
Bears finish as Region Tournament Runnerups
2/24/2019
Bears finish as State Dual Runnerups!
1/20/2019
Jump to News

JV
Headlines
JV wins King of the Hill for 3rd year in a row!
1/30/2019
JV finishes in 3rd place at County
1/13/2019
JV wins Dacula Duals!
12/16/2018
Jump to News

Youth
Headlines
Youth website link...
2/21/2017
Middle School Duals State Champions!
2/15/2015
Mtn View Youth website...
1/9/2015
Jump to News


This Site Created and Hosted by   MatStats.com
Copyright 2007 Alan M. Blashaw