[adlink1]
HyperLink
  Skip Navigation Links
<June 2018>
SMTWTFS
272829303112
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
1234567


Mountain View
High School

2351 Sunny Hill Rd
Lawrenceville, GA 30043
Phone: 678-407-7600

Mountain View Bears

Return to Wrestler List    


Chase Standridge

Graduation Class: 2019

Comments:
2015 County Champion
2016 Area Champion
2016 Sectional 8th place
2016 County Champion
2017 Area Champion
2017 Sectional Champion
2017 State Runnerup
2018 Area Champion
2018 Sectional 4th

Career Record
Season Total
W/L
Pins
W/L
Tech Fall
W/L
Maj. Dec
W/L
Default
W/L
Forfeit
W/L
Disq
W/L
2015-16 36 /10 24 /1 2 /0 4 /1 0 /0 1 /0 0 /0
2016-17 50 /6 32 /1 3 /0 8 /0 0 /0 3 /0 0 /0
2017-18 38 /11 27 /1 3 /0 3 /2 1 /0 1 /0 0 /0
Career 124/27 83/3 8/0 15/3 1/0 5/0 0/0




Career Medals
Season Date Event Place
2015-16 11/21/2015 Sonoraville Tournament 2nd
2015-16 12/11/2015 Gwinnett County Tournament 1st
2015-16 1/30/2016 Area 7 Tournament 1st
2015-16 2/5/2016 Sectionals 8th
2016-17 11/19/2016 Alcovy Tournament 3rd
2016-17 12/9/2016 Gwinnett Co Tournament 1st
2016-17 12/16/2016 Bradley Invitational 3rd
2016-17 12/22/2016 Coastal Clash, SC 7th
2016-17 1/28/2017 Area Tournament 1st
2016-17 2/3/2017 Sectionals 1st
2016-17 2/9/2017 State Tournament 2nd
2017-18 11/11/2017 Lassiter Tournament 3rd
2017-18 11/18/2017 South Paulding Tournament 1st
2017-18 12/15/2017 Bradley Central Invitational 2nd
2017-18 12/22/2017 Coastal Clash 7th
2017-18 1/27/2018 Area Tournament 1st
2017-18 2/2/2018 Sectionals 4th


Season: 2016-17
2016-17 Matches


11/12/2016 South Paulding WMaj 16-5 vs. Carter (S.Paulding) 152 


11/12/2016 East Coweta WFft vs. Unknown (E.Coweta) 152 


11/12/2016 Ola WPin vs. Raja (Ola) 160 


11/12/2016 Lee County WMaj 9-0 vs. Grantham (Lee Co) 160 


11/12/2016 Clarke Central WPin vs. Foster (Clarke Central) 152 


11/18/2016 Gilmer WDec 10-6 vs. Leadford (Gilmer) 152 


11/19/2016 Alcovy Tournament WMaj 11-2 vs. McCollum (Rockdale) 152 

11/19/2016 Alcovy Tournament LDec 5-3 vs. Morin (Lambert) 152 
11/19/2016 Alcovy Tournament WPin vs. Coleman (Woodland-Henry) 152 
11/19/2016 Alcovy Tournament WPin vs. Ward (Hillgrove) 152 

11/23/2016 North Hall WFft vs. Unknown (North Hall) 152 


11/23/2016 Rockdale Co WPin vs. McCollum (Rockdale) 152 


11/23/2016 Mill Creek WPin vs. Hoffman (Mill Creek) 152 


12/2/2016 Lambert (Senior Night) WMaj 12-4 vs. Sheets (Lambert) 145 


12/3/2016 Hillgrove WTec 15-0 vs. Gates (Hillgrove) 145 


12/3/2016 Heritage-Catoosa WPin vs. D. Jergin (Heritage Catoosa) 145 


12/3/2016 Brookwood WPin vs. Hornsby (Brookwood) 145 


12/3/2016 North Forsyth WMaj 17-7 vs. Wheeler (North Forsyth) 145 


12/3/2016 Pope WMaj 11-3 vs. Mattson (Pope) 145 


12/9/2016 Gwinnett Co Tournament WPin vs. Cathey (Grayson) 145 

12/9/2016 Gwinnett Co Tournament WPin vs. Brown (Peachtree Ridge) 145 
12/9/2016 Gwinnett Co Tournament WPin vs. A.Cruz (Duluth) 145 
12/9/2016 Gwinnett Co Tournament WPin vs. England (Norcross) 145 

12/16/2016 Bradley Invitational WTec 20-3 vs. Sobek (Bearden) 145 

12/16/2016 Bradley Invitational LDec 5-4 vs. Nelson (Alexander) 145 
12/16/2016 Bradley Invitational WPin vs. Derryberry (Smyrna) 145 
12/16/2016 Bradley Invitational WDec 10-7 vs. Chambers (Stewarts Creek) 145 
12/16/2016 Bradley Invitational Draw vs. Wikins (Mt.Juliet) 145 
12/16/2016 Bradley Invitational WPin vs. Nelson (Alexander) 145 

12/22/2016 Coastal Clash, SC WPin vs. Drummond (Morgan Co) 145 

12/22/2016 Coastal Clash, SC LDec 6-4 vs. I.Gray (Stratford) 145 
12/22/2016 Coastal Clash, SC WPin vs. Pritt (Wando) 145 
12/22/2016 Coastal Clash, SC WMaj 17-6 vs. Askew (Dorman) 145 
12/22/2016 Coastal Clash, SC WPin vs. Temes ( Somerset) 145 
12/22/2016 Coastal Clash, SC LPin vs. Hart (Fort Mill) 145 
12/22/2016 Coastal Clash, SC WPin vs. Porter (Dutch Fork) 145 
12/22/2016 Coastal Clash, SC WDec 6-3 vs. Vincent (Camden) 145 

12/28/2016 Southeast Whitfield WPin vs. Guijan (SE Whitfield) 145 


12/28/2016 Marist WFft vs. Unknown (Marist) 145 


12/28/2016 Hillgrove WPin vs. Vinson (Hillgrove) 145 


1/7/2017 Peachtree Ridge WPin vs. Martinez (Peachtree Ridge) 145 


1/7/2017 Collins Hill WPin vs. Nieto (Collins Hill) 145 


1/12/2017 Newnan WPin vs. Broach (Newnan) 145 


1/12/2017 South Forsyth WMaj 19-6 vs. Ranta (S.Forsyth) 145 


1/12/2017 Camden LDec 4-0 vs. Spencer (Camden) 145 


1/12/2017 Hillgrove WPin vs. Ward (Hillgrove) 145 


1/12/2017 North Forsyth WPin vs. Wheeler (North Forsyth) 145 


1/28/2017 Area Tournament WPin vs. Bradford (N.Gwinnett) 145 

1/28/2017 Area Tournament WPin vs. Bradley (Peachtree Ridge) 145 

2/3/2017 Sectionals WPin vs. Homyak (Etowah) 145 

2/3/2017 Sectionals WPin vs. Morin (Lambert) 145 
2/3/2017 Sectionals WTec 17-0 vs. Clark (Cherokee) 145 
2/3/2017 Sectionals WPin vs. Wheeler (North Forsyth) 145 

2/9/2017 State Tournament WPin vs. Dalton (Parkview) 145 

2/9/2017 State Tournament WDec 7-2 vs. Cathey (Grayson) 145 
2/9/2017 State Tournament WPin vs. Kilic (Wheeler) 145 
2/9/2017 State Tournament LDec 7-0 vs. Spencer (Camden) 145 




Banquet Reservations

Donations

Varsity
Headlines
State Tournament 7th place
2/12/2018
10 wrestlers qualify for State
2/12/2018
Area 6 Tournament Champions!
2/12/2018
Jump to News

JV
Headlines
JV King of the Hill Champions!
2/13/2018
JV Bears are Dacula Dual Runnerups
12/19/2017
JV wins King of the Hill for first time!
1/26/2017
Jump to News

Youth
Headlines
Youth website link...
2/21/2017
Middle School Duals State Champions!
2/15/2015
Mtn View Youth website...
1/9/2015
Jump to News


This Site Created and Hosted by   MatStats.com
Copyright 2007 Alan M. Blashaw