[adlink1]
HyperLink
  Skip Navigation Links
<November 2017>
SMTWTFS
2930311234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293012
3456789


Mountain View
High School

2351 Sunny Hill Rd
Lawrenceville, GA 30043
Phone: 678-407-7600

Mountain View Bears
Event Detail

Return to season schedule

Priviledged View: Off

Event: Coastal Clash, SC


Date: 12/22/2016 TBA

Site: Charleston Convention Center      

Team Placing: 4th



Hotel: Embassy Suites; Address: 5055 International Blvd, North Charleston, SC 29418 Phone: (843) 747-1882 Teams: Ashley Ridge Bamberg Beaufort Bishop England Bluffton Boiling Springs Cane Bay Chapin Clover Dorman Dutch Fork Fort Dorchester Fort Mill Goose Creek Hanahan Hilton Head May River Mauldin North Charleston Spring Valley Stall Stratford Summerville Sumter Wando West Oak Whale Branch Allatoona, GA Brookwood, GA Buford, GA Camden County, GA Camden County B, GA Colquitt County, GA Effingham, GA Elbert County, GA Evans, GA Holy Innocents, GA Lowndes, GA Morgan County, GA Mount Pisgah, GA Mountain View, GA Starr’s Mill, GA The Lovett School, GA Woodward Academy, GA

 

 
Placers
2nd-  220: Harrison Spikes
3rd-  106: Carlos Gonzalez
4th-  132: Alex Standridge
5th-  113: Steve Chavez
5th-  152: Leon Jarda
7th-  145: Chase Standridge


Matches

106
106: Carlos Gonzalez LDec 3-2 vs. Krug (Camden)
106: Carlos Gonzalez WDec 6-2 vs. Workman (Beaufort)
106: Carlos Gonzalez WTec 17-2 vs. Davis (Brandon)
106: Carlos Gonzalez WPin vs. Snowden (Morgan Co)
106: Carlos Gonzalez WMaj 9-1 vs. Hall (Camden)
106: Carlos Gonzalez WPin vs. Szewcyk (Hilton Head)

106
106: RJ Aguirre LMaj 13-4 vs. Wilkes (Lovett)
106: RJ Aguirre WPin vs. Newton (Cane Bay)
106: RJ Aguirre WDec 4-0 vs. Roach (West Oak)
106: RJ Aguirre LDec 6-2 vs. Hall (Camden)

113
113: Steve Chavez WDec 8-2 vs. Martin (Brookwood)
113: Steve Chavez WMaj 12-1 vs. Hoffmas (Dorman)
113: Steve Chavez LDec 8-2 vs. Crew (Camden)
113: Steve Chavez WDec 5-0 vs. Sturgeon (Fort Mill)
113: Steve Chavez WPin vs. Byrd (Ashley Ridge)
113: Steve Chavez LDec 3-2 vs. Masters (Woodward)
113: Steve Chavez WPin vs. Pritt (Wando)

120
120: Logan Burroughs LMaj 10-2 vs. Brown (Fort Dorchester)
120: Logan Burroughs WMaj 13-5 vs. Riddle (Hilton Head)
120: Logan Burroughs LDec 7-1 vs. Tobia (Brandon)

126
126: Nick Marbut LPin vs. Nelson (Camden )
126: Nick Marbut WPin vs. Irby (Mauldin)
126: Nick Marbut LDec 5-1 vs. Wright (Effingham)

132
132: Alex Standridge WPin vs. Bell (Camden)
132: Alex Standridge WPin vs. Franklin (Mauldin)
132: Alex Standridge WDec 10-4 vs. Dambrosio (Cane Bay)
132: Alex Standridge LPin vs. Jenkins (Beaufort)
132: Alex Standridge WMaj 14-2 vs. Ferguson (Fort Mill)
132: Alex Standridge LPin vs. Chavis (Boiling Springs)

138
138: Drew Knutson LPin vs. McKinney (Dorman)
138: Drew Knutson WPin vs. Rice (Dutch Fork)
138: Drew Knutson LPin vs. Valmorse (Ashley Ridge)

145
145: Chase Standridge WPin vs. Drummond (Morgan Co)
145: Chase Standridge LDec 6-4 vs. I.Gray (Stratford)
145: Chase Standridge WPin vs. Pritt (Wando)
145: Chase Standridge WMaj 17-6 vs. Askew (Dorman)
145: Chase Standridge WPin vs. Temes ( Somerset)
145: Chase Standridge LPin vs. Hart (Fort Mill)
145: Chase Standridge WPin vs. Porter (Dutch Fork)
145: Chase Standridge WDec 6-3 vs. Vincent (Camden)

152
152: Garrett Spikes LPin vs. Baranowski (Effingham)

152
152: Leon Jarda WPin vs. Castanon (Colquitt)
152: Leon Jarda WPin vs. Stevens (Stall)
152: Leon Jarda WPin vs. Houston (Woodward)
152: Leon Jarda LPin vs. Anderson (Allatoona)
152: Leon Jarda WPin vs. Wray (Dorman)
152: Leon Jarda WDec 8-4 vs. Cruz (Brandon)
152: Leon Jarda LPin vs. Almond (Elbert Co)
152: Leon Jarda WDec 7-5 vs. Ferguson (Buford)

152
152: Garrett Spikes LPin vs. Crew (Camden)
152: Garrett Spikes WPin vs. Williams (Sumter)
152: Garrett Spikes WPin vs. Campbell (Fort Mill)
152: Garrett Spikes WMaj 15-3 vs. Hick (Fort Dorchester)

170
170: Sam Ezzell LPin vs. Gierbolini ( Somerset)
170: Sam Ezzell WPin vs. Amaker (Sumter)
170: Sam Ezzell LPin vs. Malson (Camden)

182
182: Luke Hennebaul LPin vs. Woodard (Camden )
182: Luke Hennebaul WDec 6-0 vs. Grant (May River)
182: Luke Hennebaul LPin vs. Popke (Brandon)

220
220: Harrison Spikes WPin vs. Collins (Clover)
220: Harrison Spikes WPin vs. Hernandez (Effingham)
220: Harrison Spikes WPin vs. Nash (Mauldin)
220: Harrison Spikes WDec 4-2 vs. Spencer (Allatoona)
220: Harrison Spikes LDec 7-0 vs. Trephan (Ashley Ridge)

Banquet Reservations

Donations

Varsity
Headlines
Bears finish 3rd in State Tournament!
2/14/2017
Bears win Area Tournament for 2nd year in a row!
2/14/2017
Fourth place at State Duals!
1/16/2017
Jump to News

JV
Headlines
JV wins King of the Hill for first time!
1/26/2017
Freshman place 4th in County!
1/16/2017
JV are Gwinnett Co Tournament Champions for 2nd year in a row!
12/11/2016
Jump to News

Youth
Headlines
Youth website link...
2/21/2017
Middle School Duals State Champions!
2/15/2015
Mtn View Youth website...
1/9/2015
Jump to News


This Site Created and Hosted by   MatStats.com
Copyright 2007 Alan M. Blashaw