[adlink1]
HyperLink
  Skip Navigation Links
<February 2018>
SMTWTFS
28293031123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728123
45678910


Mountain View
High School

2351 Sunny Hill Rd
Lawrenceville, GA 30043
Phone: 678-407-7600

Mountain View Bears
Event Detail

Return to season schedule

Priviledged View: Off

Event: Alcovy Tournament


Date: 11/19/2016 9:00 a.m.

Site: Alcovy HS      

Team Placing: 1st





 

 
Placers
1st-  113: Steve Chavez
1st-  132: Alex Standridge
1st-  220: Harrison Spikes
2nd-  106: RJ Aguirre
2nd-  126: Drew Risley
2nd-  160: Leon Jarda
2nd-  170: Jamar McEachern
3rd-  120: Camden Drouault
3rd-  152: Chase Standridge


Matches

106
106: RJ Aguirre WPin vs. Hale (Lowndes)
106: RJ Aguirre WPin vs. Smith (Rockdale)
106: RJ Aguirre WPin vs. Watkins (Hillgrove)
106: RJ Aguirre LMaj 10-1 vs. Wilkes (Lovett)

113
113: Steve Chavez WPin vs. Perez (Rockdale)
113: Steve Chavez WPin vs. Reardon (Blessed Trinity)
113: Steve Chavez WPin vs. Alexander (Woodland-Henry)

120
120: Camden Drouault LPin vs. Mitchell (Lambert)
120: Camden Drouault WPin vs. Kilgore (Woodland-Henry)
120: Camden Drouault WPin vs. Hillan (Alcovy)
120: Camden Drouault WDec 7-2 vs. Hornbuckle (Lovett)

126
126: Drew Risley WPin vs. Hernandez (Lambert)
126: Drew Risley LMaj 16-5 vs. Willis (Hillgrove)
126: Drew Risley WTec 17-2 vs. Woodruff (Alcovy)
126: Drew Risley WPin vs. Humphrey (Blessed Trinity)

132
132: Alex Standridge WTec 20-3 vs. Donbleman (Lambert)
132: Alex Standridge WPin vs. Perkins (Lovett)
132: Alex Standridge WPin vs. Kirton (Hillgrove)
132: Alex Standridge WPin vs. Lawson (Lowndes)

138
138: Cade Truglio LPin vs. Rhine (Woodland-Henry)
138: Cade Truglio WFft vs. Unknown (Upson Lee)
138: Cade Truglio LPin vs. Olinger (Jackson)

145
145: Drew Knutson WDec 14-9 vs. Brindsmaid (Blessed Trinity)
145: Drew Knutson LPin vs. Brindsmaid (Blessed Trinity)
145: Drew Knutson LMaj 8-0 vs. Browning (Lowndes)

152
152: Chase Standridge WMaj 11-2 vs. McCollum (Rockdale)
152: Chase Standridge LDec 5-3 vs. Morin (Lambert)
152: Chase Standridge WPin vs. Coleman (Woodland-Henry)
152: Chase Standridge WPin vs. Ward (Hillgrove)

160
160: Leon Jarda WDec 7-5 vs. Gallegos (Lowndes)
160: Leon Jarda WDec 8-7 vs. Wheeler (Hillgrove)
160: Leon Jarda LDec 5-3 vs. Hafez (Franklin Co)

170
170: Jamar McEachern WPin vs. Muse (Upson Lee)
170: Jamar McEachern WPin vs. Terza (Hillgrove)
170: Jamar McEachern LDec 2-1 vs. Garrett (Lovett)

182
182: Luke Hennebaul LPin vs. Robinson (Upson Lee)
182: Luke Hennebaul WFft vs. McNeal (Hillgrove)
182: Luke Hennebaul LDec 3-2 vs. Dunson (Rockdale)

220
220: Harrison Spikes WPin vs. Maltz (Lambert)
220: Harrison Spikes WPin vs. Haynes (St. Pius)
220: Harrison Spikes WPin vs. Heddan (Fayette Co)

285
285: Christel Wiltshire LPin vs. Baker (Rockdale)
285: Christel Wiltshire WFft vs. Unknown ( )
285: Christel Wiltshire LPin vs. Stallings (Lovett)

Banquet Reservations

Donations

Varsity
Headlines
State Tournament 7th place
2/12/2018
10 wrestlers qualify for State
2/12/2018
Area 6 Tournament Champions!
2/12/2018
Jump to News

JV
Headlines
JV King of the Hill Champions!
2/13/2018
JV Bears are Dacula Dual Runnerups
12/19/2017
JV wins King of the Hill for first time!
1/26/2017
Jump to News

Youth
Headlines
Youth website link...
2/21/2017
Middle School Duals State Champions!
2/15/2015
Mtn View Youth website...
1/9/2015
Jump to News


This Site Created and Hosted by   MatStats.com
Copyright 2007 Alan M. Blashaw