[adlink1]
HyperLink
  Skip Navigation Links
<June 2019>
SMTWTFS
2627282930311
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30123456


Mountain View
High School

2351 Sunny Hill Rd
Lawrenceville, GA 30043
Phone: 678-407-7600

Mountain View Bears

Return to Wrestler List    


Garrett Spikes

Graduation Class: 2020

Comments:
2017 Area runnerup
2017 Sectionals 4th
2017 State Placer 6th
2018 Area Champion
2018 Sectional Champion
2018 State 3rd place

Career Record
Season Total
W/L
Pins
W/L
Tech Fall
W/L
Maj. Dec
W/L
Default
W/L
Forfeit
W/L
Disq
W/L
2016-17 15 /8 10 /4 2 /0 1 /2 0 /0 0 /0 0 /0
2017-18 35 /7 18 /2 3 /0 5 /1 0 /0 1 /0 0 /0
2018-19 49 /3 41 /1 0 /0 3 /1 0 /0 1 /0 0 /0
Career 99/18 69/7 5/0 9/4 0/0 2/0 0/0




Career Medals
Season Date Event Place
2016-17 1/28/2017 Area Tournament 2nd
2016-17 2/3/2017 Sectionals 4th
2016-17 2/9/2017 State Tournament 6th
2017-18 12/15/2017 Bradley Central Invitational 4th
2017-18 12/22/2017 Coastal Clash 3rd
2017-18 1/27/2018 Area Tournament 1st
2017-18 2/2/2018 Sectionals 1st
2017-18 2/8/2018 State Tournament 3rd
2018-19 12/14/2018 Bradley Invitational, TN 3rd
2018-19 12/28/2018 Coastal Clash, SC 1st
2018-19 1/4/2019 County Tournament 1st
2018-19 2/2/2019 Region Tournament 1st
2018-19 2/8/2019 Sectionals 1st
2018-19 2/14/2019 State Tournament 1st


Season: 2018-19
2018-19 Matches


11/17/2018 Ola WMaj 10-2 vs. Haury (Ola) 195 


11/17/2018 Eastside WFft vs. Unknown (Eastside) 182 


11/17/2018 Lee Co WPin vs. Cloud (Lee Co) 195 


11/17/2018 Lithonia WPin vs. Bailey (Lithonia) 182 


11/17/2018 Tift County WPin vs. Westberry (Tift Co) 195 


11/21/2018 Locust Grove WPin vs. Quiton (Locust Grove) 182 


11/21/2018 Rockdale Co LDec 12-10 vs. Anderson (Rockdale) 182 


11/21/2018 North Hall WPin vs. West (North Hall) 182 


12/1/2018 Forsyth Central WMaj 13-3 vs. Redecker (F.Central ) 182 


12/1/2018 Vestavia Hills, AL WPin vs. Gill (Vestavia Hills) 182 


12/1/2018 Richmond Hills LMaj 12-2 vs. Littles (Richmond Hill) 182 


12/1/2018 Woodland-Cartersville WPin vs. Cash (Woodland) 182 


12/1/2018 North Hall WPin vs. West (North Hall) 182 


12/8/2018 Bartlett, TN WPin vs. Thompson (Bartlett) 182 


12/8/2018 Cleveland , TN WPin vs. Jones (Cleveland) 182 


12/8/2018 Gilmer WPin vs. Jacinto (Gilmer) 182 


12/8/2018 Vestavia Hills, AL WPin vs. Gill (Vestavia Hills) 182 


12/8/2018 North Gwinnett WPin vs. Early (N.Gwinnett) 182 


12/14/2018 Bradley Invitational, TN WDec 5-1 vs. Quinn (Mt.Juliet) 170 

12/14/2018 Bradley Invitational, TN WDec 4-3 vs. Waddell (Gilmer) 170 
12/14/2018 Bradley Invitational, TN WPin vs. Frates (Commerce) 170 
12/14/2018 Bradley Invitational, TN WPin vs. Davis (Cleveland) 170 
12/14/2018 Bradley Invitational, TN LPin vs. Waddell (Gilmer) 170 
12/14/2018 Bradley Invitational, TN WPin vs. Green (Huntsville) 170 
12/14/2018 Bradley Invitational, TN WPin vs. Condy (Ch.Brothers) 170 

12/21/2018 Bremen WPin vs. Trantham (Bremen) 170 


12/21/2018 Commerce WPin vs. J.Frates (Commerce) 170 


12/21/2018 Alexander WPin vs. Santiago (Alexander) 170 


12/28/2018 Coastal Clash, SC WPin vs. Murillo (Hilton Head) 170 

12/28/2018 Coastal Clash, SC WPin vs. Stevenson (TL Hanna) 170 
12/28/2018 Coastal Clash, SC WPin vs. Gerlach (Richmond Hill) 170 
12/28/2018 Coastal Clash, SC WPin vs. Evans (Richmond Hill) 170 

1/4/2019 County Tournament WPin vs. Crumpton (N.Gwinnett) 170 

1/4/2019 County Tournament WPin vs. Walker (Shiloh) 170 
1/4/2019 County Tournament WPin vs. Arman (Berkmar) 170 
1/4/2019 County Tournament WPin vs. Bergey (Buford) 170 

1/12/2019 North Gwinnett WPin vs. Early (N.Gwinnett) 182 


1/12/2019 Collins Hill WPin vs. Vinson (Collins Hill) 195 


1/17/2019 North Paulding WPin vs. Cline (N.Paulding) 170 


1/17/2019 Cherokee WPin vs. Matheny (Cherokee) 170 


1/17/2019 Brookwood WMaj 9-0 vs. G.Lee (Brookwood) 170 


1/17/2019 Camden WPin vs. Malson (Camden) 170 


2/2/2019 Region Tournament WPin vs. McClure (Peachtree Ridge) 170 

2/2/2019 Region Tournament WPin vs. Thompson (Duluth) 170 

2/8/2019 Sectionals WPin vs. Won (Walton) 170 

2/8/2019 Sectionals WPin vs. Carter (Colquitt) 170 
2/8/2019 Sectionals WPin vs. Matheny (Cherokee) 170 
2/8/2019 Sectionals WDec 5-2 vs. Lee (Brookwood) 170 

2/14/2019 State Tournament WDec 6-5 vs. Anderson (Rockdale) 170 

2/14/2019 State Tournament WPin vs. Cline (N.Paulding) 170 
2/14/2019 State Tournament WPin vs. Okere (N.Cobb) 170 
2/14/2019 State Tournament WPin vs. Mier (Forsyth Central) 170 




Banquet Reservations

Donations

Varsity
Headlines
Bears finish in 3rd place at State!
2/24/2019
Bears finish as Region Tournament Runnerups
2/24/2019
Bears finish as State Dual Runnerups!
1/20/2019
Jump to News

JV
Headlines
JV wins King of the Hill for 3rd year in a row!
1/30/2019
JV finishes in 3rd place at County
1/13/2019
JV wins Dacula Duals!
12/16/2018
Jump to News

Youth
Headlines
Youth website link...
2/21/2017
Middle School Duals State Champions!
2/15/2015
Mtn View Youth website...
1/9/2015
Jump to News


This Site Created and Hosted by   MatStats.com
Copyright 2007 Alan M. Blashaw