[adlink1]
HyperLink
  Skip Navigation Links
<December 2018>
SMTWTFS
2526272829301
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
303112345


Mountain View
High School

2351 Sunny Hill Rd
Lawrenceville, GA 30043
Phone: 678-407-7600

Mountain View JV Bears
Event Detail

Return to season schedule

Priviledged View: Off

Event: Brookwood Scramble Tournament


Date: 11/20/2018 9:00 a.m.

Site: Brookwood High School     [lnkmap] 





 

 
Placers


Matches

106
106: Alvaro Reyes LDec 5-0 vs. Williams (Lee County)
106: Alvaro Reyes WDec 4-0 vs. Warren (Buford)
106: Alvaro Reyes WPin vs. Tripplett (Collins Hill)

120
120: Carson VanHorn LDec 4-3 vs. Good (Marist)

120
120: Deavon McDew WDec 0-0 vs. Bruner (Fayette County)
120: Deavon McDew LDec 4-0 vs. Bruner (Lee County)
120: Deavon McDew WDec 5-0 vs. Jeahy (Lanier)

120
120: Carson VanHorn LDec 6-4 vs. Adcock (Dacula)

120
120: Deavon McDew WPin vs. Jerideau (Buford)

120
120: Carson VanHorn LDec 2-1 vs. Reeves (Lee County)

126
126: Jalen Roberts WDec 5-2 vs. Stepherson (Archer)
126: Jalen Roberts WPin vs. Cotto-Juarez (Buford)
126: Jalen Roberts LPin vs. McMurtrey (Lee County)

132
132: Daviel Abreu WDec 8-6 vs. Hydrick (Buford)

132
132: Asher Lormis LTec 16-0 vs. Aylon (Westminster)

132
132: Daviel Abreu LPin vs. Cambell (North Hall)

132
132: Asher Lormis LPin vs. Keeler (Lee County)

132
132: Daviel Abreu WDec 11-1 vs. Brunner (Roswell)

132
132: Asher Lormis LPin vs. Pappas (Marist)

138
138: Isumari Valdez WPin vs. Hummberstone (Lanier)
138: Isumari Valdez LPin vs. Frost (Lee County)
138: Isumari Valdez LPin vs. Sherphard (Buford)

160
160: Charles Dexter LDec 4-3 vs. Brown (Archer)

160
160: Armond Jones WDec 6-2 vs. Hess (Marist)
160: Armond Jones WDec 4-1 vs. Cruz-Castillo (Meadowcreek)
160: Armond Jones WPin vs. Ibarra (Flowery Branch)

170
170: Omar Neyazi WDec 4-1 vs. Jackson (Collins Hill)

170
170: Michael McNown LPin vs. Gary (Marist)

170
170: Adam Lee WDec 0-0 vs. Roche (Marist)

170
170: Josh Lund LPin vs. Daughtery (Collins Hill)

170
170: Cameron Card LPin vs. Miles (Loganville)

170
170: Omar Neyazi WDec 3-0 vs. Lopez (Gilmer)

170
170: Michael McNown WPin vs. Fenstermacher (Marist)

170
170: Cameron Card LPin vs. Orndorf (Roswell)

170
170: Omar Neyazi WPin vs. Waller (Buford)

170
170: Michael McNown LDec 7-5 vs. Loarca (Gilmer)

170
170: Adam Lee WPin vs. Perez (Gilmer)

182
182: Cameron Gilliam WPin vs. Gadelov (Atlanta Jewish Academy )
182: Cameron Gilliam LPin vs. Supples (Tucker)

195
195: James Butler WPin vs. Jafojo (Archer)

195
195: Jeremy Tuider WPin vs. Gonzalez (Buford)
195: Jeremy Tuider WPin vs. Mejia (Meadowcreek)

220
220: John Parris WPin vs. Lamar (Buford)

220
220: Blake Jones LDec 8-6 vs. Bonn (Buford)

220
220: John Parris WPin vs. Corr (Meadowcreek)

220
220: Blake Jones WPin vs. Mitchell (Fayette County)

220
220: John Parris LPin vs. Keilwitz (Archer)

220
220: Blake Jones WPin vs. Jarvis (Lanier)

Banquet Reservations

Donations

Varsity
Headlines
State Tournament 7th place
2/12/2018
10 wrestlers qualify for State
2/12/2018
Area 6 Tournament Champions!
2/12/2018
Jump to News

JV
Headlines
JV King of the Hill Champions!
2/13/2018
JV Bears are Dacula Dual Runnerups
12/19/2017
JV wins King of the Hill for first time!
1/26/2017
Jump to News

Youth
Headlines
Youth website link...
2/21/2017
Middle School Duals State Champions!
2/15/2015
Mtn View Youth website...
1/9/2015
Jump to News


This Site Created and Hosted by   MatStats.com
Copyright 2007 Alan M. Blashaw