[adlink1]
HyperLink
  Skip Navigation Links
<February 2019>
SMTWTFS
272829303112
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
242526272812
3456789


Mountain View
High School

2351 Sunny Hill Rd
Lawrenceville, GA 30043
Phone: 678-407-7600

Mountain View JV Bears
Event Detail

Return to season schedule

Priviledged View: Off

Event: Walt Hennebaul Tournament


Date: 12/22/2018 TBA

Site: HOME      





 

 
Placers
1st-  106: Alvaro Reyes
1st-  145: Mason Mitchell
1st-  160: Armond Jones
1st-  170: Adam Lee
2nd-  182: Cameron Gilliam
3rd-  160: Omar Neyazi
3rd-  220: John Parris
3rd-  285: Christian Newman
4th-  113: Kennedy Shropshire
4th-  126: Daviel Abreu


Matches

106
106: Alvaro Reyes WPin vs. Zinninger (North Gwinnett)
106: Alvaro Reyes WPin vs. Henderson (Locust Grove)
106: Alvaro Reyes WPin vs. Denson (East Paulding)
106: Alvaro Reyes WPin vs. Caeron (East Coweta)

113
113: Kennedy Shropshire LDec 1-0 vs. Waugh (Archer)
113: Kennedy Shropshire WMaj 9-0 vs. Ford (Grayson)
113: Kennedy Shropshire WMaj 13-3 vs. Stearns (Archer)
113: Kennedy Shropshire WDec 8-5 vs. McDew (Mountain View)
113: Kennedy Shropshire LDec 7-0 vs. Maggert (Locust Grove)

113
113: Deavon McDew WDec 6-3 vs. Ward (Buford)
113: Deavon McDew LDec 5-0 vs. Waugh (Archer)
113: Deavon McDew LDec 8-5 vs. Shropshire (Mountain View)

113
113: Charles Polynice LPin vs. Cruz (South Forsyth)
113: Charles Polynice WFft vs. Ward (Buford)
113: Charles Polynice LDec 7-4 vs. Sorto (North Gwinnett)

126
126: Daviel Abreu WPin vs. Austin (East Paulding)
126: Daviel Abreu LDec 2-0 vs. McCullough (Buford)
126: Daviel Abreu WPin vs. Duncan (Grayson)
126: Daviel Abreu WPin vs. Stepherson (Archer)
126: Daviel Abreu WPin vs. Bowen (Social Circle)

126
126: Asher Lormis WPin vs. Hill (East Paulding)
126: Asher Lormis LDec 4-0 vs. Bowen (Social Circle)
126: Asher Lormis LDec 6-0 vs. Austin (East Paulding)

132
132: Luis Garcia LTec 0-0 vs. Bozoian (Buford)
132: Luis Garcia WDec 8-7 vs. Wesh (Dacula)
132: Luis Garcia LPin vs. Debon (North Gwinnett)

132
132: Isumari Valdez WDec 10-5 vs. Dewitt (Apalachee)
132: Isumari Valdez LMaj 13-0 vs. Craig (Social Circle)
132: Isumari Valdez LDec 5-0 vs. Knutson (North Gwinnett)

145
145: Mason Mitchell WMaj 13-3 vs. Morataya (Archer)
145: Mason Mitchell WDec 9-5 vs. Nguyen (South Forsyth)
145: Mason Mitchell WPin vs. Rodgers (Lanier)
145: Mason Mitchell WDec 6-4 vs. Goughler (East Paulding)

152
152: Charles Dexter LMaj 12-1 vs. Alexander (Archer)
152: Charles Dexter LDsq vs. Muse (Social Circle)

160
160: Josh Lund LPin vs. Dooley (Lumpkin County)
160: Josh Lund LMaj 11-1 vs. Dagenhart (Grayson)

160
160: Armond Jones WMaj 8-0 vs. Dagenhart (Grayson)
160: Armond Jones WMaj 13-2 vs. Eldridge (Social Circle)
160: Armond Jones WPin vs. Young (East Coweta)
160: Armond Jones WDec 5-2 vs. Dooley (Lumpkin County)

160
160: Omar Neyazi WPin vs. Lo (Apalachee)
160: Omar Neyazi LPin vs. Dooley (Lumpkin County)
160: Omar Neyazi WPin vs. Gipson (North Gwinnett)
160: Omar Neyazi WDec 9-4 vs. Young (East Coweta)

170
170: Adam Lee WDec 5-4 vs. Jones (Buford)
170: Adam Lee WDsq vs. Grant (Parkview)
170: Adam Lee WDec 6-4 vs. Vandergriff (Social Circle)

170
170: Cameron Card LPin vs. Ladd (Lanier)
170: Cameron Card LPin vs. Bland (East Coweta)

170
170: Michael McNown LPin vs. Vandergriff (Social Circle)
170: Michael McNown WPin vs. Goss (East Paulding)
170: Michael McNown WPin vs. Lucas (Grayson)
170: Michael McNown LPin vs. Jones (Buford)

182
182: Cameron Gilliam WPin vs. Almeyda (Chamblee)
182: Cameron Gilliam WPin vs. Kirkland (Buford)
182: Cameron Gilliam LPin vs. Downing (Buford)

220
220: Blake Jones WPin vs. Wehr (Apalachee)
220: Blake Jones WPin vs. Campos (Lanier)
220: Blake Jones LPin vs. Hicks (Lumpkin County)
220: Blake Jones LPin vs. O`Dowd (South Forsyth)

220
220: John Parris WPin vs. Nisi (Lanier)
220: John Parris WPin vs. Bruce (Social Circle)
220: John Parris LDec 9-7 vs. Keilwitz (Archer)
220: John Parris WDec 7-4 vs. Salguero (Grayson)
220: John Parris WDef vs. O`Dowd (South Forsyth)

285
285: Christian Newman LDec 4-0 vs. Johnson (Apalachee)
285: Christian Newman WPin vs. Polk (Social Circle)
285: Christian Newman WDec 4-3 vs. Yang (Archer)
285: Christian Newman WDec 1-0 vs. Argo (Archer)
285: Christian Newman WDec 3-0 vs. Hanson (Locust Grove)

Banquet Reservations

Donations

Varsity
Headlines
Bears finish as State Dual Runnerups!
1/20/2019
Bears win Region Duals for 5th time in a row!
1/13/2019
Varsity finishes 4th at County tournament
1/13/2019
Jump to News

JV
Headlines
JV wins King of the Hill for 3rd year in a row!
1/30/2019
JV finishes in 3rd place at County
1/13/2019
JV wins Dacula Duals!
12/16/2018
Jump to News

Youth
Headlines
Youth website link...
2/21/2017
Middle School Duals State Champions!
2/15/2015
Mtn View Youth website...
1/9/2015
Jump to News


This Site Created and Hosted by   MatStats.com
Copyright 2007 Alan M. Blashaw