[adlink1]
HyperLink
  Skip Navigation Links
<August 2022>
SMTWTFS
31123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031123
45678910


Mountain View
High School

2351 Sunny Hill Rd
Lawrenceville, GA 30043
Phone: 678-407-7600

Mountain View JV Bears
Event Detail

Return to season schedule

Priviledged View: Off

Event: County Tournament


Date: 12/12/2014 5:30 p.m.

Site: HOME      

Team Placing: 2nd





 

 
Placers
2nd-  106: Drew Knutson
2nd-  113: Steven Chavez
2nd-  120: Yadriel Gonzalez
2nd-  145: Ethan Collins
2nd-  152: Jake Adams
2nd-  160: Jesse Fitzgerald
3rd-  138: Leon Jarda
3rd-  170: Kyle Baker
3rd-  195: Tri Quach
3rd-  220: Ben Correa
5th-  100: Bryan Chavez
6th-  126: Kale Pylant
6th-  182: Berechiah Austin


Matches

106
106: Bryan Chavez WDec 15-9 vs. Mohebi (Berkmar)
106: Bryan Chavez LPin vs. Oates (GAC)
106: Bryan Chavez LDec 6-3 vs. Speight (Lanier)
106: Bryan Chavez WDec 12-7 vs. Sams (South Gwinnett)

106
106: Drew Knutson WPin vs. Velasquez (Berkmar)
106: Drew Knutson WPin vs. Forrester (North Gwinnett)
106: Drew Knutson WPin vs. Lennon (Parkview)
106: Drew Knutson LDec 11-10 vs. Rannals (Lanier)

113
113: Steven Chavez WPin vs. Bodden (Brookwood)
113: Steven Chavez WPin vs. Khalli (Berkmar)
113: Steven Chavez WDec 9-2 vs. Hernandez (Peachtree Ridge)
113: Steven Chavez LDec 8-2 vs. Hipp (Archer)

120
120: Yadriel Gonzalez WDec 9-4 vs. Flagg (Norcross)
120: Yadriel Gonzalez WPin vs. Jaimieson (Lanier)
120: Yadriel Gonzalez WMaj 15-2 vs. White (Dacula)
120: Yadriel Gonzalez LDec 4-2 vs. Rowe (Archer)

126
126: Kale Pylant LPin vs. Blough (Mill Creek)
126: Kale Pylant WFft vs. Njie (Meadowcreek)
126: Kale Pylant WDec 7-3 vs. Turner (Brookwood)
126: Kale Pylant LDec 9-8 vs. Barron (Grayson)
126: Kale Pylant LPin vs. Ray (Dacula)

132
132: Mason Collins WPin vs. Garner (Brookwood)
132: Mason Collins LDec 12-8 vs. Seabrook (Duluth)
132: Mason Collins WPin vs. Austin (South Gwinnett)
132: Mason Collins LPin vs. Stuckey (GAC)

138
138: Leon Jarda WPin vs. Voight (Grayson)
138: Leon Jarda LDec 6-3 vs. Johnson (Norcross)
138: Leon Jarda WPin vs. Alford (Collins Hill)
138: Leon Jarda WMaj 8-0 vs. Morales (Mill Creek)
138: Leon Jarda WFft vs. Kayum (Meadowcreek)
138: Leon Jarda WMaj 10-1 vs. Schiesser (Brookwood)

145
145: Ethan Collins WPin vs. Coen (Lanier)
145: Ethan Collins WDec 9-2 vs. Thompson (Brookwood)
145: Ethan Collins WMaj 13-2 vs. Rogers (Parkview)
145: Ethan Collins LDec 3-7 vs. DeGrenier (Archer)

152
152: Jake Adams WPin vs. Retcky (North Gwinnett)
152: Jake Adams WPin vs. Nguyen (Meadowcreek)
152: Jake Adams WPin vs. Fraga (Lanier)
152: Jake Adams LPin vs. Day (Archer)

160
160: Jesse Fitzgerald WPin vs. Grosswald (Norcross)
160: Jesse Fitzgerald WDec 12-11 vs. Wilson (Lanier)
160: Jesse Fitzgerald WDec 7-4 vs. Bell (Brookwood)
160: Jesse Fitzgerald LPin vs. Tsygankov (GAC)

170
170: Kyle Baker WPin vs. Carlson (Parkview)
170: Kyle Baker LPin vs. Pendery (Wesleyan)
170: Kyle Baker WPin vs. Sharit (Mill Creek)
170: Kyle Baker WPin vs. Daughtery (Grayson)
170: Kyle Baker WPin vs. Wylie (Dacula)
170: Kyle Baker WDec 7-5 vs. Bakhos (Peachtree Ridge)

182
182: Berechiah Austin WDec 11-6 vs. Allen (Grayson)
182: Berechiah Austin LPin vs. Jones (Norcross)
182: Berechiah Austin WPin vs. Copeland (Wesleyan)
182: Berechiah Austin WPin vs. McDaniel (North Gwinnett)
182: Berechiah Austin LPin vs. Wesley (South Gwinnett)
182: Berechiah Austin LPin vs. Blackwood (Archer)

195
195: Tri Quach WPin vs. Crawford (Berkmar)
195: Tri Quach WPin vs. Howard (Buford)
195: Tri Quach LDec 8-3 vs. Farrell (Norcross)
195: Tri Quach WPin vs. Crawford (Berkmar)
195: Tri Quach WPin vs. Jimenez (Parkview)

220
220: Ben Correa LPin vs. Petit (South Gwinnett)
220: Ben Correa WDec 5-1 vs. Morin (Archer)
220: Ben Correa WPin vs. Silverio (Berkmar)
220: Ben Correa WDec 4-2 vs. Petit (South Gwinnett)
220: Ben Correa WPin vs. Allen (Lanier)

285
285: Jared Gee LPin vs. Achellam (Berkmar)
285: Jared Gee WDec 3-1 vs. Pratt (Brookwood)
285: Jared Gee LDec 6-0 vs. Daniels (Dacula)

Banquet Reservations

Donations

Varsity
Headlines
Congrats to State Champion Armond Jones!
3/11/2022
Region Tournament Champions -11x
2/28/2022
Region Dual Runnerups
1/17/2022
Jump to News

JV
Headlines
JV finishes 3rd in County Tournament
2/19/2020
JV are Locust Grove Champions
11/18/2019
JV wins King of the Hill for 3rd year in a row!
1/30/2019
Jump to News

Youth
Headlines
Youth website link...
2/21/2017
Middle School Duals State Champions!
2/15/2015
Mtn View Youth website...
1/9/2015
Jump to News


This Site Created and Hosted by   MatStats.com
Copyright 2007 Alan M. Blashaw